JUNE Line-up

JUNE LINE-UP

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!

SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING “JUNE 2019" ON SPOTIFY

TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!

OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!

ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!

9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

1: Metrik Jazztet (3pm)

1: Bears in Hazenmore / Tyson Ray Borsboom / Prince Shima

3: Eric Brent West & The Evergreens / Open Mic

4: OWC Green Drinks Green Trivia (4pm)

4: Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing Circle (7pm)

4: Cam Penner & Jon Wood (9pm)

6: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Kapow Comics and Roundtable Games

7: Friends of Foes / Max & the Minimums / Vanden Dool

8: LGRC Family Jam (2pm)

8: LGRC Band Swap (4pm)

8: The Ashley Hundred / Nature of

11: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

12: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Tammy and the T Rex (Gore Cut)

13: Mariel Buckley / Tim Buckley

14: Chief Mountain / Ghostwoman / Strip Mall / MomBod

15: Lethbridge Jazz & Blues Festival: Jazz Lunch w/ Tricia Edwards (3pm) *TICKETED EVENT* Tickets available via lethbridgejazz.com

15: Marigold Tape Release w/ Broke Til Friday / Slut Prophet

18: PRIDE WEEK: Drag Bingo (8pm)

19: Malleus Trio

20: PRIDE WEEK: Wise Owls Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

21: Biloxi Parish / Chasing Illusions / Localgirlinyourarea

22: Fawns / Molly The Boy Cat

25: Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

25: Big Little Lions (9pm)

26: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

27: Owl Poetry w/ Teri Petz

28: Under the Rocks

29: Bomb Hugg

June2019.jpg

May Lineup!

MAY LINE UP

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!

SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING “MAY 2019" ON SPOTIFY

TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!

OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!

ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!

9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

2: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Kapow Comics & Roundtable Games

3: Tyson Ray Borsboom / Kevin Giron

4: Metrik Jazztet (3pm)

4: Tribute Night: Cat Stevens / James Taylor / Janis Joplin

7: Oldman Watershed Council Benefit Brew Party (6pm)

presented by Phillips Brewing

7: Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing Circle (7pm)

8: Chinook High School Rocks Concert (4:30pm)

10: Biloxi Parish / Old Youth / Northern Coast

11: LGRC Family Jam (2pm)

11: LGRC Saturday Matinee (4pm)

11: Sandwich

14: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Mac & Me

presented by MacDonalds

16: Wise Owl Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

17: The Parsons (formally known as Clayton & Joelle)

18: Carter & The Capitals / Adequate

21: Paint & Sip (7pm)

presented by Smudge Art Studio

24: Hush Hush Noise / Vanden Dool

25: Septembryo / Stars from Streetlights

28: Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

29: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

30: Owl Poetry Open Mic

31: The Utilities / Bailey Kate

MAY2019.jpg

April Line-up!

APRIL LINE UP

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!
SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING “APR 2019" ON SPOTIFY
TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

2: Green Drinks (4pm)

presented by Oldman Watershed Council

2: Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing Circle (7pm)

2: Biloxi Parish / Vogue Villains (9:30pm)

3: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

4: Are You Smarter than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia Night (8pm)

presented by Kapow! Comics and Roundtable Games

5: Kimberley MacGregor / Tyler Allen / Nasti Weather / The Brain Porter

6: Metrik Jazztet Matinee (3pm)

6: Adequate Dance Party

10: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Raw Force (1981)

12: Field Guide / Tyson Ray Borsboom / Kevin Giron

13: The Ashley Hundred / Micah Erenberg

16: Provincial Election Party?

17: Paint & Sip (7pm)

presented by Smudge Art Studios

18: Wise Owls Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

19: The Shiverettes / Wares / MomBod

20: LGRC Family Jam (2pm)

20: LGRC Saturday Matinee w/ Jess Tollestrup and Thumbtack(4pm)

420: Shirley & the Pyramids / ghostwoman / Snake River

23: BA Johnston / J.Blissette

24: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic (9pm)

25: Open Mic Poetry w/ Teri Petz

26: Blazed Gringo and the Man / Eat Your Vegetables

27: Jack Garton and the Demon Squadron / ‘The Dark Wrangler’ Don Cassell w/ Dil Jopp

30: Drink & Draw (7pm)

presented by Eric Dyck Slaughterhouse Slough

apr2019.jpg

MARCH LINE-UP

MARCH LINE UP

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!
SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING “MAR 2019" ON SPOTIFY
TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

1: J.Blissette Tour Kick-off w/ Old Youth, ;)

2: Metrik Jazztet (3pm)

2: Biloxi Parish/Cope/Bert McClure

5: OWC Green Drinks(4pm)

5: Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing (7pm)

5: Mariel Buckley Band

6: Jazz Jam w/HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

7: Are You Smarter than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Roundtable Games and Kapow Comics & Hobbies

8: Richard Inman w/ George Arsene

9: Eve Hell & The Razors

12: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Big Meat Eater (1982)

13: Poetry Reading with Kavi Ade

14: Audio Engineer Society (AES) Fundraiser ($5)

15: CKXU FUNDRIVE: Terrific Tavern Taster ($10)

w/Carbolizer, Corinthian, Strip Mall, object_option

16: LGRC Family Jam (2pm)

16: LGRC Saturday Matinee (4pm)

16: Junkman’s Quire

17: OPEN FOR ST.PATRICK’S DAY (2pm-8pm)

19: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

20: Jazz Jam w/HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

21: CKXU FUNDRIVE Trivia Night (8pm)

22: F&M / Tyson Ray Borsboom

23: Flawed Hearts and the Waiting Room/Tara Warburton

26: Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

27: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

28: Open Mic Poetry w/ Teri Petz (7pm)

29: Major Love / Makiisma

30: Sam Weber / Danny Vacon (The Dudes)

MAR2019.jpg

February Line-up


FEBRUARY LINE UP

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!
SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING “FEB 2019" ON SPOTIFY
TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

1: New Weather Machine / Makiisma

2: Metrik Jazztet (3pm)

2: J Blissette (solo) / Zach Passey / Marigold

5: OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

5: Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing Circle (7pm)

6: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

7: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Kapow Comics & Roundtable Games

8: Jay Bowcott w/Ryan Funk

9: CKXU LOVES YOU Day-Glo Daydream 80’s Night

w/ Adequate / Key Puncher / Knightlaser

12: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Fudgy Wudgy Fudge Face

14: The Dating Game (8pm)

15: Vandendool / Fawns

16: Lethbridge Girl’s Rock Camp Family Jam (2pm)

16: LGRC Saturday Matinee (4pm)

16: Moon Runners / Crooked Spies

19: Paint & Sip (7pm)

presented by Smudge Art Studios

20: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

21: Wise Owl Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

22: Bands as Bands

23: Papa King & the Boogiemen

26: Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

27: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

28: Open Mic Poetry w/ Teri Petz (7pm)

January Line Up!

JANUARY LINE UP

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!
SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING “JAN 2019" ON SPOTIFY
TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

3: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Kapow Comics

4: Joshua Beebe / Leif Sturmanis Nordholm

5: Metrik Jazztet (3pm)

5: Ghostwoman

7: Greg Rekus + Open Mic

8: OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

8: Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing Circle (7pm)

10: DIY Night: Roll into the New Year (Essential oil rollers) 7pm $5

11: Fawns Album Release w/ New Weather Machine

12: Taylor Ackerman Global Acid Reset

16: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

17: Wise Owl Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

18: Queen of the Worms

19: Lethbridge Girl’s Rock Camp Family Jam (2pm)

19: LGRC Saturday Matinee (4pm)

19: Drunk Sailor Anniversary After Party w/ Suzie & the Homewreckers

22: Paint & Sip (7pm)

presented by Smudge Art Studios

23: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Hard Ticket To Hawaii

24: Robbie Burns Celebration

24: Open Mic Poetry w/ Teri Petz (7pm)

24: Junkman’s Quire (9:30pm)

25: Bears in Hazenmore

26: Black Mastiff / Soda Pony / Biloxi Parish / Facecut

**$10 Special Ticketed Event!**

29: Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

30: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

Jan2019.jpg

DECEMBER LINE-UP

DECEMBER LINE UP


CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!

SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING DEC 2018" ON SPOTIFY

TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!


MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!

OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!

ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!

9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!


OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY


1: Taylor Ackerman’s Global Acid Reset / Chief Mountain

4: OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

4: Amnesty International Letter Writing (7pm)

5: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

6: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Kapow Comics & Roundtable Games

7: Ghostwoman / Pike

8: Vanden Dool / Hello Moth

10: Amnesty International Write For Rights (6pm)

11: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Elves

12: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studios

14: A Charlie Brown Christmas / Ventures Christmas Album Tribute Bands

15: LGRC Family Jam & Matinee (2pm)

15: Cody Hall Band

18: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studios

19: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

20: Wise Owls Pub Trivia Night (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

21: The Silkstones / Hoverkraft

22: Rancho Deluxe

24: CLOSED: Out of fear of Krampus

25: STILL CLOSED: He is really scary

26: Stand Up Comedy w/ Michael Moses

27: Poetry Open Mic (7pm)

29: NYEEE MomBod / Harsh / Supervoid

31: NYE w/ Adequate & Guest(s)

DEC2018.jpg

November Line-up!


NOVEMBER LINE UP

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!
SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING NOV 2018"
TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

1: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

Presented by Kapow Comics and Roundtable Games

2: Fawns / Max Hopkins

3: Metrik Jazztet (3pm)

3: F&M / Penelope Rose

6: OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

6: Amnesty International Letter Writing (7pm)

7: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

8: Ashley Hundred

9: Eamon McGrath / Cope

10: Jason Trotter Art Opening w/ Shaela Miller(solo) & Ryland Moranz

13: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Enter the Ninja

14: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

14: A La Mode / Jess Tollestrup / Ugly Cry Club

15: Wise Owl Pub Trivia (8pm) presented by Lethbridge Public Library

16: Matt Patershuk

17: Closed to Public for Private Christmas Party

18: Sunday Matinee with Broken Brothers (formerly Broken Down Suitcase) 4pm

19: Seas / Supervoid

20: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

21: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies

22: Poetry Open Mic (7pm)

23: Biloxi Parish

24: LGRC Family Jam (2pm)

24: Misery Mountain Boys / Maddie Storvold

27: Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough

28: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

30: In Cahoots

October Line-up!


OCTOBER LINE UP

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!
SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING OCT 2018"
TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

2: OWC Green Drinks (4pm)
2: AI Letter Writing Circle (7pm)
3: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)
4: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)
5: River Jacks / Jon Creeden & the Flying Hellfish
6: Metrik Jazztet Matinee (3pm)
6: Corduroy Brown / Cody Black
8: CLOSED IN MEMORIAM OF TURKEYS
9: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: UHF starring Weird Al Yankovic
12: Max Hopkins / Heather Jordan
13: Papa King & The Duus
14: Sunday Matinee w/Folk Road Show (4pm start)
15: Shaela Miller’s After School Special (Fundraiser for LGRC) (6pm)
16: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio
16: Carter Felker
17: PROHIBITION PARTY w/ special showing of Reefer Madness at 8pm followed by Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies at 9:30pm
18: Wise Owls Pub Trivia Night (8pm)
19: Major Love & Guests
20: LGRC Family Jam (1pm)
20: LGRC Matinee (4pm) w/ Nifty Things
20: Jesse & the Dandelions / The Utilities / Amy Van Keeken
21: Sunday Matinee w/ Sean Burns (4pm)
24: Big Little Lions
25: Poetry Open Mic (7pm)
26: Mike Tod & Nathan Godfrey
27: MTBC Album Release w/ Evergreen
30: Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)
31: A Very Funky Halloween w/ Adequate

September Line Up

SEPTEMBER LINE UP

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!
SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING SEPT 2018"
TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

1:  Nature of / Chris Drew

4:  OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

4:  Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing Circle (7pm)

5:  Jazz Jam w/ HBO3

6:  Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

7:  Marlaena Moore / J.Blissette + TIKI BAR!

8:  Wares / Fitness / MTBC

11:  Rae Spoon / respectfulchild / Ground Sloth Orchestra

12:  Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

13:  Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre:  Neil Breen’s I am Here Now

14:  Chief Mountain / Face Cut

15:  Jenny Allen / Kimberley MacGregor / She Hangs Brightly (solo)

17:  Greg Rekus +OPEN MIC

18:  Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

19:  Bend Sinister (10$) TICKETS AVAILABLE AT OWL

20:  Wise Owl Pub Trivia (8pm) presented by Lethbridge Public Library

21:  Richard Inman

22:  Biloxi Parish Album Release

25:  Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough

26:  Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

27:  Open Mic Poetry (7pm)

28:  Daryl Duus Band

29:  The Turncoats / The Necessities

SEPT2018.jpg

August Lineup

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!
SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING AUG 2018"
TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

2:  Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm) presented by Showcase Comics and Hobbies

3:  Matt Patershuk/Glenn Skuthorpe/T.Buckley

4:  Vandendool/Max Hopkins/Jon Martin

7:  Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing (7pm)

8:  Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

8:  Supercrush/Supervoid (9:30pm) 1

10:  Ryland Moranz/Gillian Moranz/Tyler Allen

11:  Hurtin’

14:  Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

14:  Moonrunners/Frege’s Puzzle (930pm)

15:  Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre:  Ghoulies

16:  Wise Owls Pub Trivia Night (8pm) presented by Lethbridge Public Library

17:  Ghostwoman/Birch Barks/Brenna Lowrie

18:  LGRC Family Jam (1pm)

18:  Mombod Album Release w/Marigold (5pm)

18:  Thalia Couture/Joshua Wood (9pm)

21:  Carolyn Mark/Shirley Gnome/Kris Demeanor/Old Seed

22:  Sam Weber/Ghostwoman

23:  Poetry and Spoken Word Open Mic

24:  FLIP Fest

Kick Off
10pm HARSH (Calgary) https://harshtheband.bandcamp.com/
11pm MomBod (Lethbridge) https://mombod.bandcamp.com/
12am Mulligrub (Winnipeg) https://mulligrub.bandcamp.com/

25:  FLIP Fest
8pm Riel (Calgary) https://soundcloud.com/rielrecords
9pm Ground Sloth Orchestra (Blood Reserve) https://groundslothorchestra.bandcamp.com/
10pm Janeatte King (Montreal) https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClNIy5lt1N3aVY64Z0YeQzw
11pm Bobby Dove (Montreal) https://bobbydove.bandcamp.com/album/thunderchild

28:  The Utilities/Biloxi Parish

29:  Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

30:  Disney Trivia Night (8pm) presented by Andrew Hilton Wine & Spirits

31:  Tyson Ray Borsboom and Guests

AUG2018.jpg

July Line Up

JULY LINE-UP

CHECK OUT OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST!
SEARCH "OWL BE LISTENING JULY 2018"
TO HEAR SOME OF WHAT IS COMING THIS MONTH!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC DISTRICT NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 8PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY

3: OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

3: Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing (7pm)

5: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Showcase Comics and Hobbies

6: Clayton & Joelle / Tyson Ray Borsboom

7: Adequate

9: Tiger Moon + Open Mic (8pm)

10: Mayhemingways

11: Paint & Sip (7pm)

presented by Smudge Art Studio

12: The Vigilant Principle-Mark Karsten Book Launch (6pm)

w/ music from Anthony Thielen

13: Makiisma / Tara Warburton

14: The Decadent Phase

16: Apple Fest Apple Jam (8pm)

presented by LSLA

17: Paint & Sip (7pm)

presented by Smudge Art Studio

19: Wise Owl Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

20: CLOSED FOR SOUTH COUNTRY FAIR

21: CLOSED FOR SOUTH COUNTRY FAIR

24: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Monster High (1989)

25: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

26: Open Mic Poetry Mic (7pm)

27: Soda Pony / MTBC

31: Wide Skies Music & Arts Festival Afterparty

 

July2018.jpg