Febrrrrruary Line Up

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

OPEN FOR LUNCH THURSDAY - SATURDAY! 

1: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Showcase Comics and Hobbies

2: Ghost Factory / Sean Hamilton

3: Randel Arsenault and Dr. Zoo

6: OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

6: Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing (6pm)

6: Cinema Politica CWRA Documentary Night (8pm):

Last Call at the Oasis

7: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies

8: 100 People Who Care About Buchanan (7pm)

Senator Buchanan Fundraiser w/ Coyote Junction

9: CKXU LOVES YOU! (8pm) w/ Boreal Sons and more!

10: F&M

13: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Miami Connection

14: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

14: Ash Wednesday Movie Night: Evil Dead-1981 (930pm)

15: Wise Owl Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

16: Wint

17: Evan Freeman / Birch Barks / Vagrant Souls

20: Shred Kelly / Band of Rascals

21: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies

22: Pizza Bath / Abductees / Cope

23: Tyson Borsboom Sinner CD Release

24: Bears in Hazenmore / The Silkstones / Kevin Giron

27: Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyckof Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

28: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

 

 

 

 

January!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

CLOSED FOR LUNCH!  JANUARY ONLY!  SORRY!

!:  CLOSED

2:  OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

2:  Amnesty Intl Letter Writing (7pm)

4:  Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Showcase Comics and Hobbies

5:  Carter Felker Trio

6:  Richard Inman / Crooked Creek Warblers

8:  Greg Rekus + Open Mic

10:  Paint & Sip (7pm)

presented by Smudge Art Studio

12:  Joel Bryant & Pete Watson Duo

13:  Night Committee / MTBC / Open Channels

16:  Paint & Sip (7pm)  

presented by Smudge Art Studio

17:  Jazz Jam w/HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

18:  Wise Owls Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

19:  The Utilities

20:  TBA

23:  Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Pieces (1982)

24:  Mauno / Look Vibrant / Body Lens

26:  Rancho Deluxe

27:  Pat Maloney

28:  Ancient Shapes / Wares / Ghostwoman

30:  Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough

31:  Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

Decemberrrrrrrrrr

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

1:  Norwegian Blue Bands as Bands

2:  Deeps / Kevin Giron

5:  OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

5:  Amnesty Intl Letter Writing (7pm)

6:  Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

7:  Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm) presented by Showcase Comics and Hobbies

8:  The Griffins

9:  CLOSED FOR PRIVATE CHRISTMAS PARTY

11:  Amnesty Intl Write for Rights (6pm)

12:  Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

13:  Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre:  Silent Night, Deadly Night 2

14:  Fermented Nerding (5pm) presented by Kapow! Ltd. Comics, Cards, and Games

15:  CHRISTMAS PARTY (6PM-9PM)

15:  Joey Onley / Adam Farnsworth (9:30pm)

16:  CLOSED FOR PRIVATE CHRISTMAS PARTY

19:  Paint & Sip (7pm)  presented by Smudge Art Studio

20:  Jazz Jam w/HBO3 (9:30pm)

21:  Wise Owls Pub Trivia (8pm) presented by Lethbridge Public Library

22:  CHRISTMAS PARTY (6pm-10pm)

22:  Ryland Moranz (10pm)

23:  Vanden Dool

25:  CLOSED

26:  CLOSED

27:  Stand Up Comedy Open Mic w/ Michael Moses

28:  Mayor Matt Allen

29:  Bandemonium

30:  Mombod

31:  New Years Eve w/ Adequate

November

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

1:  Poetry Open Mic (6pm)

1:  Jazz Jam w/HBO3 & Josh Davies (9:30pm)

2:  Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Showcase Comics & Hobbies

3:  Richard Inman

4:  Steve Keenan

7:  OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

7:  Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing (7pm)

9:  Tyler Allen

10:  Eric West / Max Hopkins

11:  New Weather Machine Album Release / Shaela Miller

14:  Paint & Sip presented by Smudge Art Studio (6pm)

15:  Rariel / 30Spice//Simply Damon / Birch Barks / ONTK!

16:  Wise Owls Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public LIbrary

17:  Soft Lions / Ground Sloth Orchestra / W.I.T.S

18:  Family Jam (1:30pm)

18:  In Cahoots

21:  Cope / MTBC

22:  Paint & Sip presented by Smudge Art Studio (6pm)

23:  Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre (ThanksKilling 1 & 3)

24:  The Utilities

25:  Clayton & Joelle

28:  Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough

29:  Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

30:  AES Fundraiser (8pm)

 

October!

October Line up!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

3: OWC Green Drinks (4pm)
3: Amnesty Intl Letter Writing (7pm)
4: Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies
5: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan? Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)
Presented by Showcase Comics & Hobbies
6: Adyn Townes
7: Alex Vissia
9: CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING (GOBBLE)
10: Paint & Sip (7pm) Presented by Smudge Art Studio
12: Jon Comyn / Ghost Woman / Brenna Lowrie
13: Spencer Jo / Godfrey & Tod
14: Charlie Ewing & Bob Blair
18: Paint & Sip (7pm) Presented by Smudge Art Studio
19: Wise Owl Pub Trivia (8pm) 
Presented by Lethbridge Public Library
20: Junkman’s Quire (EP Release Show)
21: Family Jam (1:30pm)
21: Carter Felker & Skinny Dyck
24: Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough
25: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic
26: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre (Dead Alive)
27: Peter & the Wolves
28: Mark Sultan (BBQ) / Biloxi Parish / J.Blissette
31: Adequate (an Adequate Halloween)

September

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

1:  Richard Inman

2:  Moon Runners / Red Litmas

4:  The Groove Apostles

5:  OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

5:  Amnesty Intl Letter Writing (7pm)

6:  Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies

7:  Are you Smarter Than a Padawan  Pop Culture Trivia (8pm) presented by Showcase Comics and Hobbies

8:  Fox Eyes

9:  Loans / Rainboard / Unbroken Circle

11:  Greg Rekus (+OPEN MIC)

12:  Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

13:  Douse / Wint / Curtis Windover

14:  Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre:  Double Down

15:  Crooked Creek Warblers

16:  Love & Records After Party w/ The Jinns & Biloxi Parish

19:  BA Johnston / J. Blissette / Sayler

20:  Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

21:  Wise Owl Pub Trivia Night (8pm) presented by Lethbridge Public Library

22:  Joel Bryant and Pete Watson

23:  The Ashley Hundred

26:  Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

27:  Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

29:  The Faps / Mom Bod / Cope

30:  Jay Bowcott

August

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!

OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!

ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!

9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

 

1: OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

1: Amnesty Intl Letter Writing Circle (7pm)

3: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm) presented by Showcase Comics and Hobbies

4: Caleigh Cardinal Band

5: Jay Aymar

8: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre (Cannibal the Musical)

9: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

11: Supervoid / Crooked Creek Warblers

12: Pat Maloney

14: Open Mic w/ Adam Winn

16: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

17: Wise Owl Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

18: Femme Fest

19: Femme Fest

22: Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

24: Folk Road Show

25: Clayton & Joelle

26: Adequate

29: Drink & Draw w/Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

30: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

31: Busted Up: Fundraiser for Derek Hoyle (TICKETED EVENT)

JJULLLY

 

4:  OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

4:  Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing (7pm)

5:  FLIP Fest Fundraiser w/Eileen & the Inbetweens

6:  Are You Smarter than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Showcase Comics and Hobbies

7:  Peter & the Wolves + Street Machine Weekend Cruise Night

8:  J.Blissette/Brunch Club/Heart Beach presented by Terrific Kids

9:  Open Sunday for Street Machine Show and Shine!

11:  Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre:  Samurai Cop

12:  Paint & Sip presented by Smudge Art Studio (7pm)

13:  Tropic Harbour

14:  Steve Keenan Blues Duo

15:  Ghostwoman and Biloxi Parish

18:  Paint & SIp presented by Smudge Art Studio (7pm)

20:  Wise Owl Pub Trivia Night (8pm) presented by Lethbridge Public Library

21:  CLOSED FOR SOUTH COUNTRY FAIR!

22:  CLOSED FOR SOUTH COUNTRY FAIR!

25:  Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

26:  Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

27:  Charlotte Cornfield and the Provincial Archive/Jesse & the Dandelions/The Utilities

28:  Bobby Dove

29:  TBA

JUNNNNNE

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

1:  Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia Night presented by Showcase Comics & Hobbies (8pm)

2:  Eric West

3:  Megan Nash w/ Bears in Hazenmore

5:  Tara Holloway / Sammi Morelli (+open mic!)

6:  OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

6:  Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing (7pm)

7:  Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

8:  Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre (Birdemic: Shock and Terror)

9:  Richard Inman

10:  36?

13:  Lethbridge Jazz & Blues Festival Presents Jazz Jam

14:  Twin Peaks

15:  Wise Owls Pub Trivia Night (8pm) presented by Lethbridge Public Library

16:  Behind the Grind:  Kimberley Macgregor / Levi Cuss / John Guliak / Curtis Phagoo (Early start 7:30)

16:  Lethbridge Jazz & Blues Festival presents Sandwich (9:30pm) (TICKETED EVENT: Purchase Tix @ lethbridgejazz.com)

17:  Family Jam (1:30pm)

17:  Lethbridge Jazz & Blues Festival presents Rooster Davis (TICKETED EVENT: Purchase Tix @ lethbridgejazz.com)

20:  Smoke Eater / Wint / Peeling (PRIDE WEEK!)

21:  Supermoon / Open Channels (PRIDE WEEK!)

22:  Paint & Sip (7pm) presented by Smudge Art Studio

23:  Makiisma / Dempsey Bolton

24:  Big Shiny June 90’s Night

27:  Drink & Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

28:  Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

29:  Mauno / Curtis Windover / respectfulchild

30:  Global Acid Reset (Taylor Ackerman)

May!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

1: Alone I Walk (+OPEN MIC)
2: OWC Green Drinks (4pm)
2: Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing (7pm)
3: Jazz Jam w/Josh Davies & HBO3
4: Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia
presented by Showcase Comics and Hobbies (8pm)
5: J. Blissette/The Shiverettes/Snake River
6: Sam Weber/Drake Mark/Del Suelo
8: Shotgun Jimmie/Ariel Sharratt/ Mathias Kom
9: Paint & Sip presented by Smudge Art Studio (7pm)
10: Kimberley MacGregor/Eliot Thomas/Ryan Phillips/Burning Bridge
11: Alberta Music Information Session (7pm)
12:  WInt / Curtis Windover

13: Eamon McGrath/Mick Hayward
14: Mother’s Day Paint & Sip (11am)
presented by Smudge Art Studio
18: Wise Owl Pub Trivia (8pm)
presented by Lethbridge Public Library
19: Queen of the Worms
20: Family Jam (1:30pm)
20: Carolyn Mark/Geoff Berner/Kris Demeanor ($10 TICKETED EVENT)
23: Paint & Sip (7PM) presented by Smudge Art Studio
24: Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre: Riki Oh, The Story of Riki
26: Mike Fury
27: Ricky Diamonds
30: Drink and Draw w/ Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)
31: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

April!

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!
OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!
ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!
9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

1:  Goodwood Atoms/Pat Maloney

4:  OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

4:  Amnesty Intl. Letter Writing (7pm)

5:  Jazz Jam w/ HBO3 & Josh Davies

6:  Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture Trivia (8pm)

presented by Showcase Comics & Hobbies

7:  The Silkstones / Biloxi Parish

8:  Groove Apostles Album Release w/ Blazed Gringo & the Man

11:  Paint & Sip presented by Smudge Art Studios (7pm)

12:  Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre:  Nicolas Cage Double Feature (8:30)

13:  Sean Burns

14:  Chicken Like Birds

15:  Family Jam (1:30pm)

18:  BA Johnston / Open Channels / Bubble Wrap

19:  Paint & Sip presented by Smudge Art Studios (7pm)

20:  Wise Owls Pub Trivia Night (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

21:  Locomotive Ghost / Peach Pyramid / Megan Brown

22:  Cope / Atomics (Ticketed Event)

25:  Drink & Draw presented by Eric Dyck Slaughterhouse Slough (6pm)

26:  Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

27:  Paint & Sip presented by Smudge Art Studios (7pm)

28:  Red Hot Hayseeds

29:  TBA

March March March

March March March

MINORS PERMITTED UNTIL 10PM EVERY DAY!

OPEN MIC NIGHTS EVERY MONDAY! 9PM!

ALL SHOWS BY DONATION UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED!

9PM STARTS UNLESS NOTED!

1:  Jazz Jam w/HBO3 & Josh Davies

2:  Are You Smarter Than a Padawan Pop Culture  (8pm)

presented by Showcase Comics and Hobbies

3:  The Ashley Hundred & Andrew’s Pale Horses

4:  Joel Bryant & Pete Watson

7:  OWC Green Drinks (4pm)

7:  Amnesty Intl Letter Writing (7pm)

9:  Paint and Sip presented by Smudge Art Studio (7pm)

10:  Mariel Buckley

11:  Big Little Lions

13:  Quinton Blair (PLUS OPEN MIC!)

14:  Century Palm/J.Blissette/A.Trozzo & The Electric Few

15:  Paint & Sip presented by Smudge Art Studio (7pm)

15:  Dear Rabbit, Curtis Windover, and Swim

16:  Wise Owls Pub Trivia (8pm)

presented by Lethbridge Public Library

17:  St. Patrick’s Day w/ Junkman’s Quire

18:  Family Jam (1:30pm)

18:  Unbroken Circle/Evan Freeman w/Darren Young

21:  Paint and Sip presented by Smudge Art Studio (7pm)

22:  Masterpiece of S#!t Theatre:  Repo Man

23:  Devon Coyote

24:  Gabriel Thaine Trio

25:  Blacksmith

28:  Drink & Draw w/Eric Dyck of Slaughterhouse Slough (7pm)

29:  Stand Up Comedy Open Mic

30:  Solhounds/Jeff Turner

31:  Hi-Strung Downers